We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept
All

USA ROLLER SPORTS PROUDLY ANNOUNCES THE 2009 JUNIOR AND SENIOR FIGURE SKATING WORLD TEAM

World
World
The following athletes will be representing the United States during the Federation Internationale de Roller Skating (FIRS) World Figure Skating Championships

USA Roller Sports (USARS) recently concluded the World Figure Skating Team qualifying event during the National Championships in Peoria, Illinois July 25- August 9, 2009. There were over one hundred athletes vying for positions on USARS Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams. The following athletes will be representing the United States during the Federation Internationale de Roller Skating (FIRS) World Figure Skating Championships in Freiburg, Germany November 9-21, 2009.

 

USA Roller Sports is proud to announce the 2009 Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams.

 

Senior World Team



Womens Figures

Niquel Garcia - Roseville, CA

Laura Wright - Chester, VA

Shauna McCullough - Knoxville, TN



Men Figures

Kyle Turley - Spring, TX

Joshua Sutterlein - Bridgeton, NJ

Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL



Women Freeskating

Brittany Pricer - Citrus Heights, CA

Kylee Berger - Lynwood, WA

Courtney Donovan - Orange, CA



Men Freeskating

Joshua Rhoads - Lynwood, WA

Derek Leonard - Fountain Valley, CA

Troy Tucker - Kendall Park, NJ



Inline Women Freeskating

Natalie Motley - Ashland, VA

Courtney Donovan - Orange, CA



Pairs

Robert Hines - Redwood City, CA

Aubrey Orcutt - Redwood City, CA

Alexander Poland - Sarasota, FL

Mackenzie Wriedt - Sarasota, FL

Eric Hadley - Casselberry, FL

Siobahn Boismier - Cassleberry, FL



Women Solo Dance

Jessica Gaudy - Melbourne, FL

Chelsea Hinkle - Delcanco, NJ



Men Solo Dance

Joeseph Farias III - Tyngsboro, MA

Anthony Peck - Lynwood, IL



Dance

Kyle Turley - Spring, TX

Heather Menard - Spring, TX

Johnathan Cross - Spring, TX

Erin Ovens-Scalzitti - Spring, TX



Precision Team

Senior Team In Sync - Glendale, CA

Team Elite - Brookpark, OH



Small Show Team

In The Mood - Glendale, CA

Hairspray - Glendale, CA



Team Manager - Doug Eley

Team Coach - Jane Wojnarowsky

Senior Judge - Al Taglang



Junior World Team



Women Figures

Jessica Feurstein - Kissimmee, FL

Erica Sheley - Port Richey, FL



Men Figures

John Burchfield - Kissimmee, FL

Michael Cooper - North Tonawanda NY



Women Freeskating

Shawna McCullough - Knoxville, TN

Jackie Cross - Orange, CA



Men Freeskating

John Burchfield - Kissimmee, FL

Josiah Bishop - Ashland, VA



Solo Dance

Nicole Leonard - Fountain Valley, cA

Maya Goody - Milpitas, CA



Dance

Hector Pereira - Reading, PA

Erica Broach - Reading, PA

Trevor Anthony - Lynwood, IL

Rachel Peck - Lynwood, IL



Pairs

Anthony Sorenson - Schererville, IN

Kathryn Biegel - Schererville, IN

Austin Shantz - Hagerstown, MD

April Shantz - Hagerstown, MD



Team Manager Danny Brown



Team Coach April Dayney-Jacobsen



Junior Judge Gary Callahan