We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept
All

USA ROLLER SPORTS ANNOUNCES THE 2010 JUNIOR AND SENIOR FIGURE SKATING WORLD TEAM

World
World
The following athletes will be representing the United States during the Federation Internationale de Roller Sports (FIRS) World Figure Skating Championships in Portimao, Portugal November 22-December 4, 2010.


USA Roller Sports (USARS) recently concluded the World Figure Skating Team qualifying events during the National Championships in Lincoln, Nebraska July 25- August 8, 2010. There were over one hundred athletes vying for positions on USARS Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams. The following athletes will be representing the United States during the Federation Internationale de Roller Sports (FIRS) World Figure Skating Championships in Portimao, Portugal November 22-December 4, 2010.



USA Roller Sports is proud to announce the 2010 Junior and Senior World Figure Skating Teams.



Junior World Team



Women’s Figures



·         Jessica Feuerstein



·         Erica Sheley



Men’s Figures



·         Collin Moore



·         Michael Cooper



Women’s Free Skating



·         Crystal Rosenborough



·         Shauna McCullough



Men’s Free Skating



·         John Burchfield



·         Clayton Rhoads



Team Dance



·         Hector Pereira and Andrea Flynn



·         Trevor Anthony and Paula Lopez



Solo Dance



·         Nicole Leonard



·         Erica Broach



Pairs



·         Jeremy Jessup and Amanda Engle



 



Senior World Team



Women’s Figures



·         Niquel Garcia



·         Brittany Adams



·         Kayla McArthur



 



Men’s Figures



·         Kyle Turley



·         Josh Suetterlein



·         Jonathon Cross



Women’s Free Skating



·         Brittany Pricer



·         Abby Burris



·         Jackie Cross



 



Men’s Free Skating



·         Joshua Rhoads



·         Derek Leonard



·         Troy Tucker



Team Dance



·         Kyle Turley and Heather Menard



Women’s Solo Dance



·         Jessica Gaudy



·         Erin Ovens-Scalzitti



Men’s Solo Dance



·         Joseph Farias



·         Tony Deluca



Pairs



·         Robert Hines and Aubrey Orcutt



·         Alexander Poland and Mac Kenzie Wreidt



·         Eric Hadley and Siobhan Boismier





Inline Free Skating





Women’s Free Skating





·         Natalie Motley



·         Courtney Donovan



 



2010 World Team Staff





Junior and Senior Team Manager Doug Eley



Junior Team Coach Angie Famiano Lasher



Junior Team Trainer Kara Miller



Senior Team Coach  Jane Puracchio Wojnarowsky



Senior Team Trainer Ray Rodriguez



USA Junior World Team CIPA Judge Billy Mastriano



USA Senior World Team CIPA Judge Bill Spooner