We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept

World Urban Games 2019: here the Roller Freestyle qualified athletes

images/medium/coverurbangames20192307.jpg
Roller Freestyle

The WRG 2019 have been the qualifying event for the World Urban Games to be held in Budapest on next September: The best 16 female and male skaters made the cut to the first edition of the new branding multi sport event promoted by GAISF, the Global Association of International Sports Federation.

The World Urban Games promise to be the ultimate global showcase for a new generation of urban sport. Held every two years, the multi-sport Games will feature a wide array of events, including sports competitions, showcases, and demonstrations that fully embrace music, dance and urban culture. 

WOMEN

1.AZUMA

Chihiro

JAPAN

2. KATAYAMA

Misaki

JAPAN

3. DERRIEN

Manon

FRANCE

4. AUTHIE

Lisa Mary

FRANCE

5. MUNOZ

Maria

SPAIN

6. VILELLA

Sara

SPAIN

7. GARRIDO DIAZ

Javiera Alejandra

CHILE

8. CONDROYER

Amandine

FRANCE

9. NOLE ARBOLEDA

Annie Carolina

PERU

10.PAREJO

Emilia

SPAIN

11. NULLE

Liene

LATVIA

12. ZHAO

Jinhong

CHINA

13. SALGADO MARTINEZ

Daniela Andrea

COLOMBIA

14. HYOYAMA

Suzuka

JAPAN

15. NAJDA

Patrycja

POLAND

16. PLATERO

Maria Clara

COLOMBIA

MEN

1.ATKINSON

Joe

GREAT BRITAIN

2. SERVY

Nicolas

FRANCE

3. MELIQUE

Jeremy

FRANCE

4. GENOUD

Maxime

SWITZERLAND

5. GOTO

Yuto

JAPAN

6. WELLSMORE

Christopher

AUSTRALIA

7.BRIGGEMAN

Jelle

NETHERLANDS

8.GUILLOUD

Diego

SWITZERLAND

9.ABRATE

Roman

FRANCE

10. CROFT

Sem

NETHERLANDS

11.PRZYBYLIK

Tomasz

POLAND

12. BOONNIM

Worapoj

THAILAND

13.FRIJN

Jaro

NETHERLANDS

14.TASSORN

Jeerasak

THAILAND

15.COMBRZYSKI

Piotr

POLAND

16. TORRES

Stephane

SWITZERLAND

OFFICIAL PROGRAM

Wednesday 11 September

11:30-12:30 Official Training Women

14:45-15.45 Official Training Men

Thursday 12 September

09:45-11:45 Official Training Women

14:15-16:15 Official Training Men

Friday 13 September

13:00-14:00 Training, Warm-up Women

14:00-15:30 Qualification Women

15:30-16:30 Training, Warm-up Men

16.30-18:00 Qualification Men

Saturday 14 September

10:00- 11:00 Training, Warm-up Finalists Women

11:00-12:15 Finals Women

12:15- 13:00 Training, Warm-up Finalists Men

13:00- 14:15 Finals Men

Click here for the Bulletins