We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept

Schedule

Rink Hockey Cancel
day TIME event Category venue
Sat 29 June 10:00 - 12:00 Mexico vs Andorra - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 12:00 - 14:00 Egypt vs England - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 14:00 - 16:00 India vs Mozambique - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 16:00 - 18:00 Chile vs Switzerland - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 18:00 - 20:00 Colombia vs United States - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 20:00 - 22:00 Spain vs Argentina - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 29 June 22:00 - 00:00 Portugal vs Italy - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 10:00 - 12:00 Egypt vs Mozambique - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 12:00 - 14:00 India vs Mexico - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 14:00 - 16:00 Andorra vs England - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 16:00 - 18:00 Argentina vs Chile - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 18:00 - 20:00 Italy vs Colombia - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 20:00 - 22:00 Switzerland vs Spain - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 30 June 22:00 - 00:00 United States vs Portugal - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 10:00 - 12:00 England vs Mexico - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 12:00 - 14:00 India vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 14:00 - 16:00 Mozambique vs Andorra - Intercontinental Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 16:00 - 18:00 Switzerland vs Argentina - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 18:00 - 20:00 Colombia vs Portugal - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 20:00 - 22:00 Chile vs Spain - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 01 July 22:00 - 00:00 United States vs Italy - World Championship Qualifyings Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 02 July 14:30 - 17:00 Quarter Final World Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 02 July 17:00 - 19:30 Quarter Final World Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 02 July 19:30 - 22:00 Quarter Final World Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 02 July 22:00 - 00:00 Quarter Final World Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 08:30 - 10:30 Andorra vs India - Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 10:30 - 12:30 Mozambique vs England - Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 12:30 - 14:30 Mexico vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 14:30 - 17:00 World Championship 5th - 8th position Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 17:00 - 19:30 World Championship 5th - 8th position Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 19:30 - 22:00 World Championship Semifinal Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 03 July 22:00 - 00:00 World Championship Semifinal Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 04 July 08:30 - 10:30 India vs England - Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 04 July 10:30 - 12:30 Mozambique vs Mexico Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 04 July 12:30 - 14:00 Andorra vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 04 July 15:00 - 17:30 World Championship 7th-8th position Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 04 July 17:30 - 19:00 World Championship 5th-6th position Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 05 July 19:30 - 22:00 World Championship 3rd-4th position Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 05 July 22:00 - 23:30 World Championship Final Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 05 July 23:30 - 00:00 Awards Ceremony World Championship Junior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 12:00 - 14:00 France vs Chile - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 14:00 - 16:00 Argentina vs Germany - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 16:00 - 20:00 Italy vs Portugal - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 18:00 - 22:00 Angola vs Italy - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 20:00 - 22:00 Spain vs Switzerland - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 06 July 22:00 - 00:00 Spain vs France - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 10:00 - 12:00 (Group A) Belgium vs Chinese Taipei - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 10:00 - 12:00 Germany vs Brazil - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 12:00 - 14:00 (Group A) Japan vs New Zeland - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 12:00 - 14:00 Andorra vs England - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 12:00 - 14:00 German vs Italy - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 14:00 - 16:00 Switzerland vs Australia - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 14:00 - 16:00 Portugal vs Argentina - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 16:00 - 15:30 (Group A) Austria vs Uruguay - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 16:00 - 18:00 (Group B) Macau vs China - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 16:00 - 18:00 Chile vs Argentina - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 16:00 - 18:00 Mozambique vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 18:00 - 00:00 Portugal vs Colombia - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 18:00 - 20:00 (Group B) Mexico vs United States - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 18:00 - 20:00 Colombia vs United States - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 20:00 - 22:00 (Group B) Netherlands vs India - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sun 07 July 20:00 - 22:00 India vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 20:00 - 22:00 Chile vs Spain - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 07 July 22:00 - 00:00 Japan vs England - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sun 07 July 22:00 - 00:00 Switzerland vs France - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 10:00 - 12:00 (Group A) Austria vs Japan - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 10:00 - 12:00 Brazil vs Switzerland - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 12:00 - 14:00 (Group A) Belgium vs Uruguay - Challenger's Championhip Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 12:00 - 14:00 France vs Angola - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 12:00 - 14:00 Egypt vs Andorra - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 14:00 - 16:00 Colombia vs Chile - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 14:00 - 16:00 Australia vs Germany - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 14:00 - 15:00 (Group A) New Zeland vs Chinese Taipei Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 16:00 - 18:00 (Group B) Netherlands vs United States - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 16:00 - 18:00 England vs Mozambique - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 16:00 - 18:00 Chile vs Switzerland - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 18:00 - 20:00 (Group B) China vs India - Challenger's Championhip Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 18:00 - 20:00 Egypt vs China - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 18:00 - 22:00 Argentina vs Portugal - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 20:00 - 22:00 (Group B) Mexico vs Macau - Challenger's Championhip Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Mon 08 July 20:00 - 22:00 India vs England - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 20:00 - 22:00 France vs Spain - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Mon 08 July 22:00 - 00:00 Japan vs Colombia - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Mon 08 July 22:00 - 00:00 Italy vs Spain - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 10:00 - 12:00 (Group A) Uruguay vs New Zeland - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 10:00 - 12:00 Germany vs Switzerland - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 12:00 - 13:00 England vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 12:00 - 14:00 (Group A) Austria vs Belgium - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 12:00 - 14:00 Italy vs Argentina - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 14:00 - 16:00 (Group A) Chinese Taipei vs Japan - Challenger's Championhip Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 14:00 - 16:00 Brazil vs Australia - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 14:00 - 16:00 Portugal vs Germany - World Championship Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 16:00 - 18:00 (Group B) Mexico vs Netherlands - Challenger's Championhip Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 16:00 - 18:00 Argentina vs Colombia - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 16:00 - 18:00 Andorra vs Mozambique - Intercontinental Championship Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 18:00 - 19:00 Chile vs Portugal - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 18:00 - 20:00 China vs United States - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 18:00 - 20:00 (Group B) India vs Macau - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 20:00 - 22:00 Italy vs France - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Tue 09 July 20:00 - 22:00 Egypt vs Colombia - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 20:00 - 22:00 (Group B) United States vs China - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Tue 09 July 22:00 - 00:00 Japan vs India - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Tue 09 July 22:00 - 00:00 Angola vs Spain - World Championship Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 10 July 14:00 - 16:00 England vs United States - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Wed 10 July 16:00 - 18:00 China vs Japan - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Wed 10 July 17:00 - 19:00 PLAY OFF: Intercontinental 1st group A vs World Championship 4th group A Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Wed 10 July 18:00 - 20:00 Colombia vs India - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Wed 10 July 19:30 - 21:30 PLAY OFF: Intercontinental 1st group B vs World Championship 4th group B Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 11 July 08:30 - 10:30 Japan vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 10:00 - 12:00 (Group B) United States vs India - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 10:00 - 12:00 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 10:30 - 12:30 China vs England - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 12:00 - 14:00 (Group B) Macau vs Netherlands - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 12:00 - 17:00 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 12:30 - 14:30 United States vs India - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 14:00 - 16:30 (Group B) China vs Mexico - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 14:30 - 16:30 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 14:30 - 16:30 Intercontinental Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 16:00 - 18:00 (Group A) Uruguay vs Chinese Taipei - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 17:00 - 19:00 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 17:00 - 19:00 Intercontinental Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 17:00 - 19:00 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 11 July 18:00 - 20:00 (Group A) Japan vs Belgium - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 19:30 - 21:30 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 19:30 - 21:30 Intercontinental Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Thu 11 July 19:30 - 21:30 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Thu 11 July 20:00 - 22:00 (Group A) New Zeland vs Austria - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Thu 11 July 22:00 - 00:00 World Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Thu 11 July 22:00 - 00:00 Intercontinental Championship Quarter Finals Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 08:30 - 10:15 India vs China - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 10:00 - 12:00 (Group B) China vs Netherlands - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 10:30 - 12:30 United States vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 12:00 - 14:00 (Group B) Mexico vs India - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 12:30 - 14:30 England vs Colombia - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 14:00 - 16:00 (Group B) United States vs Macau - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 14:30 - 16:30 World Championship Semi Final Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Fri 12 July 14:30 - 16:30 Intercontinental Championship 5th-8th Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 14:30 - 16:30 World Championship 5th-8th Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 12 July 16:00 - 18:00 (Group A) New Zeland vs Belgium - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 17:00 - 19:00 World Championship Semi Final Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Fri 12 July 17:00 - 19:00 Intercontinental Championship 5th-8th Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 17:00 - 19:00 World Championship 5th-8th Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 12 July 18:00 - 20:00 (Group A) Austria vs Chinese Taipei - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 19:30 - 16:30 Intercontinental Championship Semi-Final Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 19:30 - 21:30 World Championship Semi Final Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Fri 12 July 19:30 - 21:30 World Championship 5th-8th Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Fri 12 July 20:00 - 22:00 (Group A) Uruguay vs Japan - Challenger's Championship Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Fri 12 July 22:00 - 00:00 World Championship Semi Final Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Fri 12 July 22:00 - 00:00 Intercontinental Championship Semi-Final Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Fri 12 July 22:00 - 00:00 World Championship 5th-8th Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 13 July 08:30 - 10:15 England vs Egypt - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 08:30 - 10:30 Challenger's Championship 11th-12th Positions: 6th group A vs 6th group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 10:30 - 12:30 Colombia vs China - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 10:30 - 12:30 Challenger's Championship 9th-10th Positions: 5th group A vs 5th group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 12:30 - 11:30 Challenger's Championship 7th-8th Positions: 4th group A vs 4th group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 12:30 - 14:30 United States vs Japan - Intercontinental Championship Senior Women CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 14:30 - 16:30 Intercontinental Championship 7th-8th Positions Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 14:30 - 16:30 World Championships 7th-8th Position Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 13 July 15:00 - 17:00 Challenger's Championship 5th-6th Positions: 3rd group A vs 3rd group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 17:00 - 19:00 Intercontinental Championship 5th-6th Positions Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 17:00 - 19:00 World Championship 7th-8th Position Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 13 July 17:30 - 19:30 Challenger's Championship 3rd-4th Positions: 2nd group A vs 2nd group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 19:30 - 21:30 Intercontinental Championship 3rd-4th Positions Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 19:30 - 21:30 World Championship 5th-6th Position Senior Women CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sat 13 July 20:00 - 22:00 Challenger's Champioship Final: 1st group A vs 1st group B Senior Men Polisportiu Municipal de la Maurina
Sat 13 July 22:00 - 00:00 Intercontinental Championship Final Senior Men CEM Rambla Celler
Sat 13 July 22:00 - 00:00 World Championship 5th-6th Position Senior Men CEM Isaac Gálvez
Sun 14 July 10:00 - 12:00 World Championship 3rd-4th Position Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Sun 14 July 12:30 - 14:30 World Championship Final Senior Women Palau Blaugrana
Sun 14 July 15:30 - 17:30 World Championship 3rd-4th Position Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Sun 14 July 18:00 - 20:00 World Championship Final Senior Men Palau Blaugrana
Medal events