We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept
Front Maritim

Front Maritim

Sport

Speed

INLINE SPEED SKATING COMPETITIONS - TRACK & ROAD

Diagonal Mar i Front Marítim del Poblenou is a neighborhood in the Sant Martí district of the city of Barcelona. The district owes its name to its geographical location, as it extends from the beginning of Avenida Diagonal to the sea

 

Schedule

day TIME sport Category event
30.11.-1 00:00 - 19:15 Speed Junior Women 500m +D Sprint - Track
30.11.-1 00:00 - 19:30 Speed Senior Women 1.000m Sprint - Track
07.07.19 08:45 - 09:45 Speed Junior Women 200m Dual Time Trial Qualifying - Track
07.07.19 09:45 - 10:15 Speed Junior Men 200m Dual Time Trial Qualifying - Track
07.07.19 10:15 - 11:00 Speed Senior Women 200m Dual Time Trial Qualifying - Track
07.07.19 11:00 - 11:30 Speed Senior Men 200m Dual Time Trial Qualifying - Track
07.07.19 11:30 - 12:00 Speed Junior Women 10.000m Points + Elimination - Track
07.07.19 12:00 - 12:45 Speed Junior Men 10.000m Points + Elimination - Track
07.07.19 12:45 - 13:15 Speed Senior Women 10.000m Elimination - Track
07.07.19 13:15 - 14:00 Speed Senior Men 10.000m Elimination - Track
07.07.19 16:00 - 16:20 Speed Junior Women 200m Dual Time Trial - Track
07.07.19 16:20 - 16:40 Speed Junior Men 200m Dual Time Trial - Track
07.07.19 16:40 - 17:00 Speed Senior Women 200m Dual Time Trial - Track
07.07.19 17:00 - 17:20 Speed Senior Men 200m Dual Time Trial - Track
07.07.19 17:30 - 18:00 Speed Junior Women 10.000m Points+Elimination Final - Track
07.07.19 18:00 - 18:30 Speed Junior Men 10.000m Points+Elimination Final - Track
07.07.19 18:30 - 19:00 Speed Senior Women 10.000m Elimination - Track
07.07.19 19:00 - 19:30 Speed Senior Men 10.000m Elimination - Track
08.07.19 09:00 - 09:30 Speed Junior Women 500m+D Sprint Series - Track
08.07.19 09:30 - 10:00 Speed Junior Men 500m+D Sprint Series - Track
08.07.19 10:00 - 10:30 Speed Senior Women 1.000m Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
08.07.19 10:30 - 11:00 Speed Senior Men 1.000m Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
08.07.19 11:00 - 11:15 Speed Junior Women 500m +D Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
08.07.19 11:15 - 11:30 Speed Junior Men 500m +D Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
08.07.19 11:30 - 12:00 Speed Junior Women 10.000m + Elimination Qualifying - Track
08.07.19 12:00 - 12:30 Speed Junior Men 10.000m + Elimination Qualifying - Track
08.07.19 12:30 - 13:00 Speed Senior Women 10.000m Points + Elimination Qualifying - Track
08.07.19 13:00 - 13:30 Speed Senior Men 10.000m Points + Elimination Qualifying - Track
08.07.19 16:00 - 16:15 Speed Junior Women 500m +D Sprint - Track
08.07.19 16:15 - 16:30 Speed Junior Men 500m +D Sprint - Track
08.07.19 16:30 - 16:45 Speed Senior Women 1.000m Sprint - Track
08.07.19 16:45 - 17:00 Speed Senior Men 1.000m Sprint - Track
08.07.19 17:00 - 17:30 Speed Junior Women 10.000m Elimination - Track
08.07.19 17:30 - 18:00 Speed Junior Men 10.000m Elimination - Track
08.07.19 18:00 - 18:30 Speed Senior Women 10.000m Points + Elimination - Track
08.07.19 18:30 - 19:00 Speed Senior Men 10.000m Points + Elimination - Track
08.07.19 19:00 - 19:15 Speed Junior Men and Women 500m +D Sprint - Track
08.07.19 19:15 - 19:30 Speed Senior Men and Women 1.000m Sprint - Track
09.07.19 09:00 - 09:30 Speed Senior Women 500m +D Sprint - Series - Track
09.07.19 09:30 - 10:00 Speed Senior Men 500m +D Sprint - Series - Track
09.07.19 10:00 - 10:30 Speed Junior Women 1000m Sprint - Quarter final - Track
09.07.19 10:30 - 11:00 Speed Junior Men 1.000m Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
09.07.19 11:00 - 11:15 Speed Senior Women 500m +D Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
09.07.19 11:15 - 11:30 Speed Senior Men 500m +D Sprint - Quarter Final - Track
09.07.19 11:30 - 12:00 Speed Junior Men 3.000m Relays - Qualifying - Track
09.07.19 12:30 - 13:00 Speed Junior Men 3.000m Relays - Qualifying - Track
09.07.19 13:00 - 13:30 Speed Senior Women 3.000m Relays - Qualifying - Track
09.07.19 13:30 - 14:00 Speed Senior Men 3.000m Relays - Qualifying - Track
09.07.19 16:00 - 16:15 Speed Senior Women and Men 500m +D Sprint - Semifinal - Track
09.07.19 16:15 - 16:30 Speed Junior Women and Men 1.000m Sprint - Semifinal - Track
09.07.19 16:45 - 17:00 Speed Senior Women and Men 500m +D Sprint - Finals - Track
09.07.19 17:00 - 17:15 Speed Junior Women and Men 1000m Sprint - Finals - Track
09.07.19 18:15 - 18:30 Speed Junior Women 3.000m Relays Finals - Track
09.07.19 18:30 - 19:00 Speed Junior Men 3.000m Relays Finals - Track
09.07.19 19:00 - 19:15 Speed Senior Women 3.000m Relays Finals - Track
09.07.19 19:15 - 19:30 Speed Senior Men 3.000m Relays Finals - Track
10.07.19 08:30 - 09:00 Speed Junior Women 500m+D Sprint-Series-Track
10.07.19 09:00 - 09:30 Speed Junior Men 500m+D-sprint-Series-Track
10.07.19 10:00 - 10:30 Speed Senior Women 1000m Sprint Quarter Final-Track
10.07.19 10:30 - 11:00 Alpine Senior Men 1000 m Sprint Quarter Final
10.07.19 10:30 - 11:00 Speed Senior Men 1000m Sprint-Quater Final-Track
10.07.19 11:00 - 11:15 Speed Junior Women 500m+D-sprint-Quarter Final-Track
10.07.19 11:15 - 11:30 Speed Junior Men 500m+D-sprint-Quarter Final-Track
10.07.19 11:30 - 12:00 Speed Junior Women 10.000m-Elimination-Qualifying-Track
10.07.19 12:00 - 12:30 Speed Junior Men 10.000m-Elimination-Qualifying-Track
10.07.19 12:30 - 13:00 Speed Senior Women 10.000 Points+Elimination-Qualifying-Track
10.07.19 13:00 - 13:30 Speed Senior Men 10.000 Points+Elimination-Qualifying-Track
10.07.19 14:00 - 14:15 Speed Junior Women 500m+D Sprint-Semifinal
10.07.19 14:15 - 14:30 Speed Junior Men 500m+D-sprint-Semifinal-Track
10.07.19 14:30 - 14:45 Speed Senior Women 1000m Sprint-Semifinal-Track
10.07.19 14:45 - 15:00 Speed Senior Men 1000m Sprint-Semifinal-Track
10.07.19 15:00 - 15:30 Speed Junior Women 10.000m-Elimination-Final-Track
10.07.19 15:30 - 14:00 Speed Junior Men 10.000 Elimination-Final-Track
10.07.19 16:00 - 16:30 Speed Senior Women 10.000 Points+Elimination-Final-Track
10.07.19 16:30 - 17:00 Speed Senior Men 10.000 Points+Elimination-Final-Track
10.07.19 17:00 - 17:15 Speed Junior Women and Men 500m+D-sprint- Final-Track
10.07.19 17:15 - 17:30 Speed Senior Women and Men 1000m Sprint-Final-Track
11.07.19 09:00 - 09:30 Speed Senior Women 1 Lap Sprint - Series - Road
11.07.19 09:30 - 10:00 Speed Senior Men 1 Lap Sprint Series - Road
11.07.19 10:00 - 10:15 Speed Senior Women 1 Lap Sprint Quarter Finals - Road
11.07.19 10:15 - 10:30 Speed Senior Men 1 Lap Sprint Quarter Finals - Road
11.07.19 10:30 - 11:30 Speed Junior Women 15.000 m Elimination Qualifyings - Road
11.07.19 11:30 - 12:30 Speed Junior Men 15.000 m Elimination Qualifyings - Road
11.07.19 12:30 - 13:15 Speed Senior Women 10.000 Points Qualifyings - Road
11.07.19 13:15 - 14:00 Speed Senior Men 10.000 Points Qualifyings - Road
11.07.19 17:00 - 17:15 Speed Senior Women 1 Lap Sprint Semi Finals - Road
11.07.19 17:15 - 17:30 Speed Senior Men 1 Lap Sprint Semi Finals - Road
11.07.19 17:30 - 18:15 Speed Junior Women 15.000 m Elimination Finals - Road
11.07.19 18:15 - 19:00 Speed Junior Men 15.000 m Elimination Finals - Road
11.07.19 19:00 - 19:30 Speed Senior Women 10.000 points Finals - Road
11.07.19 19:30 - 20:00 Speed Senior Men 10.000 points Finals - Road
11.07.19 20:00 - 20:15 Speed Senior Women 1 Lap Sprint Finals - Road
11.07.19 20:00 - 20:15 Speed Senior Men 1 Lap Sprint Finals - Road
12.07.19 09:00 - 09:30 Speed Junior Women 1 Lap Sprint Series - Road
12.07.19 09:30 - 10:00 Speed Junior Men 1 Lap Sprint Series - Road
12.07.19 10:00 - 10:15 Speed Junior Women 1 Lap Sprint Quarter Finals - Road
12.07.19 10:15 - 10:30 Speed Junior Men 1 Lap Sprint Quarter Finals - Road
12.07.19 10:30 - 11:15 Speed Junior Women 10.000 m Points Qualifyings - Road
12.07.19 11:15 - 12:00 Speed Junior Men 10.000 m Points Qualifyings - Road
12.07.19 12:00 - 13:00 Speed Senior Women 15.000 mElimination Qualifyings - Road
12.07.19 13:00 - 14:00 Speed Senior Men 15.000 m Elimination Qualifyings - Road
12.07.19 16:30 - 16:45 Speed Junior Women 1 Lap Sprint Semi Finals - Road
12.07.19 16:45 - 17:00 Speed Junior Men 1 Lap Sprint Semi Finals - Road
12.07.19 17:15 - 17:45 Speed Junior Women 10.000 m Points Finals - Road
12.07.19 17:45 - 18:15 Speed Junior Men 10.000 m Points Finals - Road
12.07.19 18:15 - 19:00 Speed Senior Women 15.000 m Elimination Finals - Road
12.07.19 18:15 - 19:00 Speed Senior Men 15.000 m Elimination Finals - Road
12.07.19 19:45 - 20:00 Speed Junior Women 1 Lap Sprint Finals - Road
12.07.19 19:45 - 20:00 Speed Junior Men 1 Lap Sprint Finals - Road
Medal events