We use cookies and similar technologies to recognize your repeat visits and preferences, as well as to measure the effectiveness of campaigns and analyze traffic. To learn more about cookies, including how to disable them, view our Privacy Policy.
By clicking "I accept" on this banner or using our site, you consent to the use of cookies unless you have disabled them.

 View our Privacy Policy I accept
All

Murcia 2006 - Junior Partecipants

Artistic
Artistic

Following all the nations and skaters partecipating to the 12th World Figure Skating Junior Championships

In Murcia, FIRS is celebrating the 12th Junior World Figure Skating Championships. The number of nations partecipating is increasing and also the technical level of the skaters. Following the partecipants to the events.

2006 JUNIOR NATIONS

Argentina - Australia - Brazil - Canada - Chinese Taipei - Colombia - Ecuador - France - Germany - Gt.Britain - India - Italy - Japan - Mexico - New Zealand - Portugal - P.R.China - Slovenia - Spain - U.S.A. - 


2006 JUNIOR WORLDS

MENS FIGURES

1. Luca Raccaro    Italy 

2. Marco Santucci    Italy

3. Luis Ledesma    Argentina

4. Esteban Bojorge    Argentina

5. Anthony Peck    USA

6. Charles Manchee    USA

7. Ming-Chieh     Taipei

8. Wang, Wei-Chi    Taipei

9. Gustavo Casado Melo   Brazil

10. Bruno Santos    Portugal

11. Fabian Clad     Germany

12. Marcel Diekmann    Germany

13. Kevin Cheng     Australia

14. Jonathan Young    Australia

15. Nair Sidhanta    India

 

MENS FREESKATING


1. Eduardo Caride Figueroa   Spain

2. Luca Raccaro    Italy

3. Marco Santucci    Italy

4. Luis Ledesma    Argentina

5. Rodrigo Vidales    Argentina

6. Nishiki Shingo    Japan  

7. Donovan Thomas    USA

8. Joshua Przepioski    USA

9. Frederic Garcia    France

10. Ming-Chieh     Taipei

11. Wang, Wei-Chi    Taipei

12. Gustavo Casado Melo   Brazil

13. Carlos Andre Radtke   Brazil

14. Bruno Santos    Portugal

15. Arron Spall     Great Britain

16. Andrew Smith    Great Britain

17. Pikkari Karunakar    India


MENS COMBINED

1. Luca Raccaro    Italy

2. Marco Santucci    Italy

3. Luis Ledesma    Argentina

4. Ming-Chieh     Taipei

5. Wang, Wei-chi    Taipei

6. Gustavo Casado Melo   Brazil

7. Bruno Santos    Portugal 


WOMENS FIGURES

1. Alba Perez Rifa    Spain

2. Sara Venerucci    Italy

3. Valentina Melani    Italy

4. Jimena Lois     Argentina

5. Anna Laura Martinez   Argentina

6. Luz Cristina Urrea    Colombia

7. Daniela Restrepo    Colombia

8. SaraPregelj     Slovenia

9. Kailah Macri     Canada

10. Jade Macri     Canada

11. Vanessa Aurich    Germany

12. Julia Woyciechowski   Germany

13. Brittany Adams    USA

14. Jessica Nelson-Milton   USA

15. Ximena Garcia    Mexico

16. Miriam Barrios    Mexico

17. Alyssa Longville    New Zealand

18. Freyja Phillips    New Zealand

19. Chen, Yu-Tong    Taipei

20. Dong, Shuo-Shi    Taipei

21. Juliana Souza Almeida   Brazil 

22. Candace Harrison    Australia

23. Stephanie Campbell   Australia


WOMENS FREESKATING

1. Alba Perez Riva    Spain

2. Mariam Clua Pujol    Spain

3. Sara Venerucci    Italy

4. Debora Sbei     Italy

5. Estafania Allegri    Argentina

6. Eva Moreno     Argentina

7. Laura Catalina Zapata   Colombia

8. Sara Pregelj     Slovenia

9. Kailah Macri     Canada

10. Monika Lis     Germany

11. Justine Bujara    Germany

12. Shauna McCullough   USA

13. Crystal Rosenborough   USA

14. Yazmin Ivonne Caamal   Mexico

15. Ximena Garcia    Mexico

16. Najete Kada     France

17. Freyja Phillips    New Zealand

18. Kelsi Weir     New Zealand

19. Wang, Pei-Jing    Taipei

20. Chen, Hui-Yu    Taipei

21. Juliana Souza Almeida   Brazil

22. Laura Walters    Australia

23. Stephanie Campbell   Australia

 

WOMENS COMBINED

1. Alba Perez Riva    Spain

2. Sara Venerucci    Italy

3. Kailah Macri     Canada

4. Ximena Garcia    Mexico

5. Freyja Phillips    New Zealand

6. Juliana Souza Almeida   Brazil

7. Stephanie Campbell   Australia

8. Sara Preglj     Slovenia 


PAIRS

1. Matteo Guarise   Sara Venerucci      Italy

2. Danilo Decembrini Francesca Jacarelli    Italy

3. Javier Anzil    Lucrecia Rochetti     Argentina

4. Anthony Peck    Tricia Mueller      USA

5. Patrick Orgler   Kaitlyn Wescott-Tau    USA


DANCE

1. Alessandro Piva         Anna Remondini          Italy

2. Diego Brun                  Giulia Giannelli             Italy

3. Julian Garcia               Celeste Fernandez      Argentina

4. Joey Rodriguez           Jessica Gaudy             USA

5. Anthony Peck               Brittany Adams            USA

6. Guillaume Prouteau  Laura Masson              France